Acclaim Rewards New Zealand complies with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 (the Act) when dealing with personal information.  Personal information is information about an identifiable individual (a natural person).


We collect personal information from you, including information about your: name, contact information and or interactions with us.


We collect your personal information in order to: provide and promote our services

Besides our staff, we share this information with: our group of companies or suppliers in order to provide our services and promote our products. This may involve our partner companies and suppliers overseas.


We keep your information safe by storing data securely and only allowing certain staff to access it.


You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information, or to have it corrected, please contact us via www.acclaimrewards.co.nz/contact-us.


NOTE: This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an inquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network.


Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to www.acclaimrewards.co.nz. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2018 212 F Pty. Ltd. Card Issued by Bank of New Zealand.

212F